Privacy Policy

– THE MALETSATSI FOUNDATION NPC
This privacy policy sets out your rights and our obligations regarding our use of your personal information as set out in our standard terms of engagement (“the Services”). By using, accessing or participating in the Service, you agree to be bound by the terms of this privacy policy.

This Privacy Policy complies with the principles contained in the Electronic Communications and Transaction act 25 of 2002 and the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 (“POPI”) and other applicable legislation. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time. If we do this, we will advise on any material changes to this Privacy Policy least 7 days before the changes are effected and will indicate the date this policy was last revised. 

Any revisions to this Privacy Policy will become effective on the first time you access or use the service after any such changes. if you do not agree to abide by this or any future privacy policy, do not use, access or participate in (or continue to use, access or participate in) the service. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. 

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about as details of all third parties, if any, who have access to such personal information. To do this, simply contact us at the numbers/addresses listed below and specify what information you would like. We reserve the right to confirm your identity before providing details of your personal information. 

In certain cases you have the right to object to the processing of your personal information. You have the right to ask us to update, correct or delete your personal information. The Company does not knowingly collect or solicit information from anyone under the age of 18 or knowingly allow such persons to register. 

We use the information we collect from our services to enable your access to our Service and provide the Service in a more efficient and effective manner. We shall not, without your express permission, sell, trade, share or rent your personal information to any third party for marketing purposes. We shall only share your personal information for a lawful purpose and we may disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share such information
RETURN TO HOMEPAGE
AROUND THE WEB
Privacy Policy
HOMEABOUTDONATEBLOG
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram